Select Event Types
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Hillsboro Arts & Culture Community Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 36
Masque Alfresco presents "Trickster of Seville"
29
7:00 PM
Conversations with Writers: Leanne Grabel
30
10:00 AM
Beginning Watercolor Course for 55 and Older
5:00 PM
Artosaur Annex
Hillsboro Tuesday Night Market
5:30 PM
23window LIVE - at the last Tuesday Night Marketplace
Free Dance Day at Hillsboro Dance Center
6:30 PM
Cuentos en Español / Stories in Spanish
31
5:30 PM
Open Studio at the Walters
1
A New Look at Quilting Quilt Exhibit
6:30 PM
Storytelling with Jacque
Thursday Family Art Night!
2
8:00 AM
Washington County Open Studios Sneak Peek Exhibit
7:00 PM
Open-Mic Friday!
3
4  Week 37
5
Labor Day
6
5:00 PM
Walters Gallery: The Art of the Artists - Original Works by LAIKA Employees
Sequoia Gallery September Show
6:00 PM
Featured Artist at Clark's
Featured Artist at Weicherts
6:30 PM
Cuentos en Español / Stories in Spanish
7
5:30 PM
Open Studio at the Walters
8
The Graduate
6:00 PM
Orenco Photography Club
6:30 PM
Storytelling with Jacque
Thursday Family Art Night!
9
The Graduate
1:00 PM
Beginning Drawing Class for ages 55+
6:00 PM
F.I.L.M. Series
7:00 PM
Open-Mic Friday!
10
The Graduate
10:30 AM
Japanese Storytime
11  Week 38
The Graduate
12
4:30 PM
Pre-ballet Dance Class
6:15 PM
Beg. Folklorico Dance Class
13
6:30 PM
Cuentos en Español / Stories in Spanish
7:00 PM
Open Poetry Night
14
15
The Graduate
6:30 PM
Storytelling with Jacque
Thursday Family Art Night!
16
The Graduate
1:00 PM
Beginning Drawing Class for ages 55+
7:00 PM
Open-Mic Friday!
17
The Graduate
7:00 PM
Michael Mandrell - In Concert
18  Week 39
The Graduate
3:00 PM
Hillsboro Reads Launch Event
19
4:30 PM
Pre-ballet Dance Class
6:15 PM
Beg. Folklorico Dance Class
20
6:30 PM
Cuentos en Español / Stories in Spanish
21
22
The Graduate
6:30 PM
Storytelling with Jacque
Thursday Family Art Night!
23
The Graduate
1:00 PM
Beginning Drawing Class for ages 55+
7:00 PM
Open-Mic Friday!
7:30 PM
Walters Concert Series Presents: Skybound Blue
24
The Graduate
25  Week 40
The Graduate
2:00 PM
Spare Parts Movie Screening
26
4:30 PM
Pre-ballet Dance Class
6:15 PM
Beg. Folklorico Dance Class
7:00 PM
Conversations With Writers
27
6:30 PM
Cuentos en Español / Stories in Spanish
28
Plein Air @ Washington County
6:00 PM
Underwater Dreams Documentary Screening & Discussion
29
Plein Air @ Washington County
The Graduate
6:30 PM
Storytelling with Jacque
Thursday Family Art Night!
30
Plein Air @ Washington County
The Graduate
1:00 PM
Beginning Drawing Class for ages 55+
6:30 PM
Robotics Champion Lorenzo Santillan Presentation
7:00 PM
Open-Mic Friday!
1
Plein Air @ Washington County
The Graduate
9:30 AM
Dance Classes
1:00 PM
Robotics Champion Lorenzo Santillan presentation
2:30 PM
Robotics Teams' Interactive Demos
8:00 PM
23window LIVE - at Rock Creek Tavern - First Saturdays this Fall